About the Post

Author Information

West Coast Elite 25 Club Basketball Founder

Final 2012 Winter/Spring 11u Season Rankings

Sponsored by: 2012 PANGOS JUNIOR TRIPLE CROWN

Final Winter/Spring Season Rankings 6/11
 Please send All-West Coast Elite 25 Basketball Team Nominations by Wednesday, June 13.  Team will be announced on Thursday, June 14.  

  1. AZ Monsoon (Won SGV Invitational & ACES Coca Colas/ Elite 8 @ King James Shooting Stars Classic)
  2. Team Bibby (Won MLK @ Aces, Team Bibby March, & Big Foot Hoops Vegas, Vegas Elite, Vegas Elite & Bibby Memorial Day/2nd Place SGV Invitational & ACES Coca Cola)
  3. Tricity Ballers (D2 National Champs, Won ABA Tourney & AAU Districts, Swoosh Vegas Memorial Day / 2nd Place Nike Presidents Day Tourney)
  4. Vegas Elite (Won Dec Cavs Tourney, Nike Portland Presidents Day Tourney/ 2nd @ Las Vegas Grand Opening & Vegas Elite Invitational)
  5. SF Rebels (Won Oakland Rebels Easter, SF Shootout, Fairfield Ballers Mother’s Day, Battle of the Bay)
  6. Rising Stars (Won Swoosh, SGV Swoosh, Old School Showdown @ Next Level Feb,  West Coast Extravaganza/ 2nd at ACES MLK, Team Bibby, Vegas Elite/Bibby Memorial Day 12u Silver)
  7. Riverside Matrix (Won Mountaineer Tourney, AZCA Challenge, SoCal Flames, EBO Showdown, Vegas Elite & Bibby Memorial Day  / 2nd @ Jr Hoops AAU Invitational )
  8. Utah Pump -N-Run (Won Vegas Grand Opening/ D2 2012 AAU Nationals Participant @ Cocoa Beach)
  9. Yellow Jackets Black (Won West Coast Swing, Pacific AAU Qualifier/ 2nd Place Roadrunner NorCal Tip-Off & Jam On It Reno)
  10. SGV Blue (Won Long Beach Gold & South Coast Spring Championships / D2 2011 AAU Nationals Participant  /D2 2012 AAU Nationals Participant @ Cocoa Beach)
  11. Jr Hoops (D3 National Champ 2011/ Won AVAC Winter, 5 on Five, CavsImpact, All City West, JR Hoops AAU Invitational/ 2nd Impact & Cavs Summer Classic/ D2 2012 AAU Nationals Participant @ Cocoa Beach)
  12. Kings Academy (Won Swoosh March @ UCSB & ARC/SPKnights March / 2nd @ All City West)
  13. Hayward Tar Heels (Won Oakland Soldiers Ballers League, Roadrunner NorCal Tip-Off, Pacific AAU District/ 2nd @ Big Foot Hoops Vegas / D2 2012 AAU Nationals Participant @ Cocoa Beach)
  14. Inland Force (Won Cavs Summer Classic2nd @ West Coast Extravaganza)
  15. Fastbreak Sports ( Won NLSC May Madness / 2nd @ AAU Districts)
  16. Flight Elite Black (2nd @ Bay Area Spring Classic)
  17. RC Bulls Elite (Won Big City Shoot it or Lose It March, Swoosh March Classic @ UCSB, Corona Lakers, Swoosh Spring Fling, Palm Springs Bonanza/ 2nd @ ABA Tourney)
  18. Roadrunners Sports Club Gold (Won Bay Area Spring Classic / 2nd @ Pacific AAU Qualifier & Battle of the Bay & Bay Area Memorial Day Classic)
  19. MPyre (Won Jam on It Reno)
  20. Las Vegas Rebel Nation (Won Big City OC Collision Course March)
  21. Burbank Raptors (Won Middle School Madness March/2nd Place Cavs Tourney Dec)
  22. AVAC Hoyas (Won Dominator & GBA / 2nd Place AVAC & Mountaineer, ARC/SPKnights, AVAC Memorial)
  23. Chandler Sting (Won AZ Southwest Showcase, AZ SW Showcase Summer Championship / 2nd Place SGV Gold)
  24. CAVS
  25. Moreno Valley Tar Heels (2nd Five on 5)
2012 PANGOS JUNIOR TRIPLE CROWN
Session II
Saturday-Sunday June 23-24, 2012 @ Redondo Union HS (Redondo Beach CA)

Redondo Union High School
One Sea Hawk Way, Redondo Beach CA 90277

For Map … 

Player Fee: $250.00 

Event Limited to:

20 Top 2019 Players
40 Top 2018 Players

60 Top 2017 Players
80 Top 2016 Players

All participating players will be provided an opportunity to improve their skill level and compete against the top athletes from across the country expected to attend. Primary focus of this camp is to teach middle school players what it takes to be successful at the next levels and emphasize that it is development not rankings that should be your son’s priority at the middle school level.

** Play Top National Competition**

** Top Players Invited to Hoop Scoop All-American Camp
(July 2-4, 2012 @ Louisville KY)

** Everyone Participates in a 2 hour Skills Work-out

**Get Evaluated by the one of West Coast’s and the Nation’s Top Scouts:
Dinos Trigonis (Fullcourt Press/Pangos)

** Each Player Will Play in Four (4) Camp Games

** Everyone Receives a Pangos Triple Crown Camp Uniform

** Everyone Receives a Pangos Triple Crown Camp t-shirt 

** Learn about the NCAA Eligibility Requirements and Recruiting Process

* Meals Provided to all Players

* Photos Taken by: www.SportsAmp.com and available for purchase

Online Registration (viacredit card payment)
Available at: www.fullctpress.net

Past Pangos event alumni include LeBron James (Miami Heat), Dwight Howard (Orlando Magic), Paul Pierce (Boston Celtics),Baron Davis (Cleveland Cavaliers), Tyson Chandler (Dallas Mavericks), Gilbert Arenas (Washington Wizards),Josh Childress(Phoenix Suns), Kirk Hinrich (Washington Wizards), Tayshaun Prince (Detroit Pistons), Drew Gooden (Milwaukee Bucks),Sebastian Telfair (Los Angeles Clippers), Rashard Lewis (Orlando Magic), Richard Jefferson (San Antonio Spurs), Kyle Lowry(Houston Rockets), Hakeem Warrick (Phoenix Suns), Earl Watson (Indiana Pacers), Stephen Jackson (Charlotte Bobcats),Arron Afflalo (Denver Nuggets), Gabriel Pruitt (Boston Celtics), Jared Dudley (Phoenix Suns), JJ Hickson (Cleveland Cavaliers), Brandon Jennings (Milwaukee Bucks), James Harden Oklahoma City Thunder), DeMar DeRozan (Toronto Raptors),Jrue Holiday (Philadelphia 76’ers), Jordan Hill (Houston Rockets), Austin Daye (Detroit Pistons), Darren Collison (Indiana Pacers), John Wall (Washington Wizards), Derrick Favors (New Jersey Nets),Jason Kapono (Philadelphia 76’ers), Brook Lopez(New Jersey Nets), DeAndre Jordan (Los Angeles Clippers), CJ Miles (Utah Jazz), Robin Lopez (Phoenix Suns), Wesley Mathews (Utah Jazz), Jerryd Bayless (Portland Trailblazers), Russell Westbrook (Oklahoma City Thunder), Nick Young(Washington Wizards), Jordan Farmer (New Jersey Nets), Dorell Wright (Golden State Warriors), Jeff Pendergraph (Portland Trailblazers), Spencer Hawes (Philadelphia 76’ers), Taj Gibson (Chicago Bulls), Quincy Pondexter (New Orleans Hornets),Landry Fields (New York Knicks), Wayne Ellington (Minnesota Timberwolves) and Gerald Henderson (Charlotte Bobcats)

National/regional media and scouts that have attended Pangos/Fullcourt Press events include
Dave Telep & Joel Francisco (ESPN.com), Evan Daniels & Josh Gershon (Scouthoops.com),
Jerry Meyer & Eric Bossi (Rivals.com), Van Coleman (Hot100Hoops), Clark Francis (Hoop Scoop), Frank Burlison(BurlisonOnBasketball.com), Brick Oettinger & Rob Harrington (Prep Stars),
Aggrey Sam (SLAM Magazine), Patrick Stanwood & Sean Ceglinsky (Nothing But Net Magazine), Ronnie Flores(ESPNHS.com) and Matt Rodriguez & Johnny Hernandez (BallisLife.com).

 Event Schedule

Saturday June 23rd

9:00am – 11:00am Event Registration & Check-In
11:00am – 12:00pm Announcements and NCAA Educational Seminar
12:00pm – 1:00pm Lunch
1:00pm – 3:00pm Skills Workout
3:00pm – 5:30pm Camp Games (session I)
5:00pm – 6:00pm Dinner
6:00pm – 6:30pm Recruiter’s Roundtable: Q&A with scouts/media
6:30pm – 9:00pm Camp Games (session II)

Sunday June 24th

9:00am – 11:30am Camp Games (session III)
11:00am – 12:30pm Lunch
12:00pm – 1:30pm Camp Games (session IV)
1:30pm – 2:00pm Cream of the Crop Game Announcements
2:00pm – 3:00pm Cream of the Crop Top 6th Game
3:00pm – 4:00pm Cream of the Crop Top 7th Game
4:00pm – 5:00pm Cream of the Crop Top 8th Game

TO PARTICIPATE FILL-OUT REGISTRATION FORM and MAIL IT TO THE
ADDRESS ON FORM OR CALL (562) 804-8747 or e-mail: Trigonis30@aol.com

TO REGISTER ON-LINE “CLICK” HERE 

Advertisements

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: