About the Post

Author Information

West Coast Elite 25 Club Basketball Founder

Updated 14u Rankings Sponsored by Vegas Elite Invitational April 27-28

Sponsored by:

 Vegas Elite Invitational WC25 Regional Qualifier

 

This event is operated by Las Vegas Hoops
LVH – Las Vegas Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas, NVApril 27, 2013 – April 28, 2013
Ages: 8u/2nd, 9u/3rd, 10u/4th, 11u/5th, 12u/6th, 13u/7th, 14u/8th, HS-JV, HS-Var

Games: 3

FEES AND REGISTRATION

Registration Fee: $325.00
Registration Deadline: April 22, 2013

Early Registration Discount Available
$300.00 by April 1, 2013

EVENT INFORMATION

Vegas Elite Basketball Club in conjunction with Las Vegas Hoops presents the 4th Annual Invitational tournament.

– The largest 2-day tournament in Vegas for youth divisions.

– This is a mandatory “Stay & Play” Event.

– All games will be played inside the LVH Paradise Events Center.

– Please click on “Hotels” and book through the tournament booking link.

– A Special $75/night rate has been arranged for this event.

– 3-4 game guarantee.

– Stop clock games in all divisions.

– Awards for 1st & 2nd place for each division.

– There will be multiple divisions for 9u/3rd and older.

LOCATION

LVH – Las Vegas Hotel & Casino
3000 Paradise Road
Las Vegas, NV 89109

VENUE INFORMATION

LVH – Las Vegas Hotel & Casino

3000 Paradise Rd.
Las Vegas, NV 89109

Show Map & Directions

ADMISSION INFORMATION

$20 adult weekend pass ($15 adult weekend pass for those staying at the hotel).

WCETournament2

Jam Bruins Win Open Gym Kickoff

jam14uOG

14u CAVS win Dominator Young Stars Invitational 

 CAvs14U-CHAMPIONS1000

14u Elite 25 Rankings / Updated through 4/5

  1. AZ Crusaders (Won SGV Invitational)
  2. Team Brandon Roy Red (Won Washington State ChampsPortland Gymrats, WYS Xmas / 2nd WYS MLK)
  3. CBC
  4. West Coast Select (Won Big Foot Hoops Easter / 2nd SGV Invitational / D1 AAU Nationals Runner Up )
  5. Team Bibby (Won Southwest Showcase Holiday & Southwest Spring Championships/ 2nd ACES MLK & Big Foot Hoops)
  6. X-Factor (Won XFactor Invitational)
  7. GSB (Won ACES MLK /2nd XFactor Invitational)
  8. I10 Celtics Black (Won Open Gym Fall Classic)
  9. Cal Supreme (Won West Coast Extravaganza)
  10. Seattle Rotary Bernard (Won MLK WYS, WCXC / 2nd WYS-X)
  11. Oakland Soldiers (Won 15s Hayward Tarheels West Coast Swing, 2nd West Coast Extravaganza)
  12. Cavs  (Won AVAC/SPK Fall Invitational, Impact Thanksgiving, CA Heat, Cavs Holiday Classic, SD/OC Top Gun Challenge, Dominator Young Stars)
  13. MVP Flight Elite Black (Won Xtreme Hoops Nov Fall Classic,  Sac Area Sports 12/1 /2nd Edge MLK)
  14. Sacramento Yellow Jackets / JT Elite
  15. FOH Blue (Won WYS Presidents)
  16. Oakland Rebels (Won Roadrunner)
  17. Northwest Panthers
  18. SF Rebels
  19. Fast Elite
  20. Beast Up (Won Open Gym #theChallenge)
  21. ICP
  22. West Coast Warriors (2nd Junior Hoops AAU)
  23. SD Gamepoint (Won SD Gamepoint Extravaganza / 2nd at Open Gym Fall Hoopfest)
  24. Superior Athletes (2nd Open Gym #theChallenge)
  25. Accushots (Won EDGE MLK Gold)

Gold Division

  1. Aces (2nd Cavs Holiday Classic)
  2. SD Top Gun Elite Black (Won Swoosh Fall Classic / 2nd SD/OC Top Gun Challenge)
  3. Jam Bruins (Won Open Gym Kickoff Classic)
  4. Kings Academy (Won Junior Hoops AAU / 2nd CA Heat Thanksgiving Classic)
  5. AZ Eagles (2nd Southwest Showcase Spring Championships)
  6. D-Block
  7. RC Bulls Elite
  8. EBC Blue
  9. SW Select
  10. California Heat
  11. True Elite
  12. ETE Hustle
  13. Colorado Hawks
  14. AVAC Hoyas (Won SGV Tip-Off)
  15. Las Vegas Knicks
  16. Phoenix Soldiers (Won Phx is Rising Nov / 2nd Bang Cout for Breast Cancer & Southwest Showcase Holiday, Phx is Rising MLK)
  17. SCV Playmakers / (Won Labor Day Showdown and LA Hoops Showdown presented by Liftoff Sports)
  18. AZ Tucson Drill for Skill
  19. OC Elite
  20. AZ Magic (Won Bang Out For Breast Cancer)
  21. Solana Beach Cats Red  (Won SD ARC King of Hoop /2nd Young Stars Invitational)
  22. Yorba Linda Pumas Black (Won Open Gym Fall Hoopfest / 2nd AVAC/SPK Fall Invitational, SGV Aloha, Swoosh Fall Classic)
  23. NorCal Panthers ((Won Bay City Fall Classic & Won WCBBA October / 2nd Roadrunner)
  24. Westchester Hogs (2nd Open Gym Kickoff)
  25. Lone Peak (2nd Utah State Championships)

 

Advertisements

Tags:

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: