About the Post

Author Information

West Coast Elite 25 Club Basketball Founder

Updated 9u Rankings Sponsored by John Lucas Camp May 4-5 and Bulldawgs Basketball Tournaments

Sponsored by:

JohnLucasWestCamp

Pacific District Tournament Series
BullDawgs Basketball Club

 

ComeRunWithMe_TournamentFlyer2013

BulldawgsSummer Run at UCSC 20132

Seattle Stars 9u Does Harlem Shake

#1 Ranked TriCity Wins All City West Invitational and West Coast Swing!

tricity9uallcitywest

916 Select Wins GBA Salinas and 3rd/4th Win Sac Area Sports

NorCal Pharaohs Win Yellow Jackets Capital Classic

norcalpharoahs9uchampsyellowjackets

9u/ Class of 2022 Elite 25 Rankings / Updated through 4/29
    1. Tricity Ballers (Earn Top 4 King James Classic (Ohio), Won All City West Invitational, Hayward Tar Heels West Coast Swing, Junior Hoops Invitational, Cavs Holiday Classic & ACES MLK /2nd WCE25 Dominators of the Court)
    2. SCV Playmakers – (Won SGV Invitational, WCE25 Dominators of the Court, Labor Day Showdown, SGV Aloha Challenge, Swoosh Fall Classic, EDGE MLK 10u / 2nd AVAC/SPKnights Fall Invitational & Dominators Young Stars)
    3. Seattle Stars (Won Nike Gym Rats Portland & Pee Wee Post-Up)
    4. SF Rebels (Won March Madness)
    5. IE Dominators (Won Vegas Elite Invitational AVAC Kyree MemorialLong Beach March Madness Open Gym Challenge & Open Gym/WCE25 Spring Kick-Off/ 2nd Jr Hoops Invitational)
    6. Seattle Future Black (2nd Nike Rats Portland)
    7. Norcal Pharaohs (Won Yellow Jackets Capital Classic / 2nd Hayward Tar Heel West Coast Swing)
    8. SGV Blue – (Won SD Gamepoint Extravaganza,  SPKnights/AVAC Fall Invitational & Swoosh Christmas Classic / 2nd at Labor Day Showdown, Impact, Swoosh Fall Classic, ARC/SPK Thanksgiving, Cavs Holiday Classic)
    9. Norwalk Fast Break (2nd Vegas Elite Invitational)
    10. Oakland Pal (Won Oakland Rebels Easter)
    11. Jr. Hoops (Won Impact Tourney / 2nd SGV Aloha Challenge)
    12. West Coast Rebels (2nd ACES MLK & SGV Invitational)
    13. Pacific Elite
    14. 323 Hoops Academy (Won Open Gym Halloween Classic & All City West Veterans Day/ 2nd Open Gym Challenge & Open Gym WCE25 Spring KickOff)
    15. FOH Blue (Pacific Northwest)
    16. Seattle Rotary Style
    17. Utah Elite (Won Utah State Championship)
    18. Team Dojo (2nd Avac Kyree Memorial)
    19. Oakland Rebels (2nd Oakland Rebels Easter)
    20. Utah Weber (2nd Utah State Championship)
    21. SD Rebels
    22. Ventura Heat (Won SGV Aloha Challenge Silver & SGV Invitational Silver)
    23. Roadrunnders (2nd Yellow Jackets Capital Classic)
    24. Mac Black (Pacific Northwest)
    25. SNU Showtime (Won Edge MLK)

Silver 25 (DII Ranking)

    1. Utah Blue Devils (Won Utah Holiday AAU)
    2. Inland Force (IE)
    3. 916 Select (Won GBA & Sac Area Sports)
    4. 805 BB
    5. AZ Elite (2nd WCE25 Dominators of the Court Silver)
    6. Clark County Basketball WA
    7. Monrovia Mountaineers (Won SGV/NJB Tip Off Classic & WCE25 Dominators of the Court Silver 2nd EDGE MLK)
    8. Baseline to Baseline (2nd Open Gym Halloween Classic)
    9. Auburn Trojans (WA) (2nd Pee Wee Post Up)
    10. Open Gym
    11. ARC (Won ARC/SPK Thanksgiving)
    12. Team Nikos
    13. SPKnights
    14. Fast Elite Oregon
    15. Bout Basketball
    16. Boise Hoop Dreams
    17. APT (Bay Area)
    18. Progression
    19. Seattle Future White
    20. Team Covington (Utah)
    21. Vegas Elite
    22. Spyder Surf (Soc Cal)
    23. All Out Blaze
    24. Utah Chargers
    25. San Diego Ballers
 
Advertisements

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: