About the Post

Author Information

West Coast Elite 25 Club Basketball Founder

Updated 9u Rankings Sponsored by WCE25/Open Gym Championship Event July 5-7

Sponsored by:

Slide1

Pacific District Tournament Series
BullDawgs Basketball Club

 

BulldawgsSummer Run at UCSC 20132

 

#1 Ranked TriCity Wins AAU So Cal District Championship

tricity9uaaudistrict2013

916 Select Wins 10u Championship Hardwood Palace

IMG_2838

Utah Weber are Weber County Champs

IMG_2796

Tricity Wins Again at Palm Spring Long Beach Sixers Tourney

IMG_2807

9u/ Class of 2022 Elite 25 Rankings / Updated through 5/20

WCE25/Open Gym Championship Event July 5-7 Anaheim, CA

* Green = Competing / Always Compete! Play2Win!

* Blue = Considering/ Lets do this!

* Red = Cant Make It / Email us if things Change

* Purple = No Response / Help us get in touch!

Elite Division

    1. Tricity Ballers (Earn Top 4 King James Classic (Ohio), Won AAU Districts, Long Beach Sixers Palm Springs, All City West Invitational, Hayward Tar Heels West Coast Swing, Junior Hoops Invitational, Cavs Holiday Classic & ACES MLK)
    2. Seattle Stars (Won Nike Gym Rats Portland, Pee Wee Post-Up, Stars Classic, WYS MLK, Best in the West)
    3. SF Rebels (Won March Madness / Team Select & SF Rebel Tournet): Hottest Team!
    4. SCV Playmakers – (Won SGV Invitational, WCE25 Dominators of the Court, Labor Day Showdown, SGV Aloha Challenge, Swoosh Fall Classic, EDGE MLK 10u)
    5. IE Dominators (Won Vegas Elite Invitational AVAC Kyree MemorialLong Beach March Madness Open Gym Challenge & Open Gym/WCE25 Spring Kick-Off)
    6. Seattle Future Black (Won IEAAU Magic of Basketball & WYS Xmas)
    7. Norcal Pharaohs (Won Yellow Jackets Capital Classic)
    8. SGV Blue – (Won SD Gamepoint Extravaganza,  SPKnights/AVAC Fall Invitational & Swoosh Christmas Classic)
    9. Norwalk Fast Break
    10. Oakland Pal (Won Oakland Rebels Easter)
    11. Jr. Hoops (Won Impact Tourney)
    12. West Coast Rebels
    13. Pacific Elite
    14. Utah Elite (Won Utah State Championship)
    15. Team Dojo
    16. Oakland Rebels
    17. Utah Weber 
    18. Toppenish Wildcats (PNW)
    19. SD Rebels
    20. Oakland Pal
    21. 323 Hoops Academy (Won Open Gym Halloween Classic & All City West Veterans Day)
    22. Ventura Heat (Won SGV Aloha Challenge Silver & SGV Invitational Silver)
    23. Roadrunners
    24. Seattle Rotary Style(Pacific Northwest)
    25. SNU Showtime (Won Edge MLK)

Gold 25 Division

    1. Utah Blue Devils (Won Utah Holiday AAU)
    2. Inland Force (IE)
    3. 916 Select (NorCal) (Won GBA & Sac Area Sports)
    4. AZ Elite
    5. ARC (Won ARC/SPK Thanksgiving)
    6. Hoop Dreams Elite  (PNW)
    7. Slam N Jam – (SoCal) (Won Team Nikos)
    8. Monrovia Mountaineers (Won SGV/NJB Tip Off Classic & WCE25 Dominators of the Court Silver)
    9. Baseline to Baseline  (SoCal)
    10. RSOA (Won ARC Spring League)
    11. Auburn Trojans (PNW)
    12. Team Nikos (Won AAU District Silver)
    13. Open Gym (SoCal)
    14. SPKnights (SoCal)
    15. 509 Ballers (PNW)
    16. Bout Basketball
    17. Evolution (PNW)
    18. APT (Bay Area)
    19. Progression (SoCal)
    20. Team Covington (Utah)
    21. Spyder Surf (SoCal)
    22. All Out Blaze (NorCal)
    23. San Diego Ballers
    24. Bakersfield Elite (Central CA)
    25. Vegas Elite

Honorable Mention:

  • SoCal Pride
 
1st Annual West Coast Elite Championship Event Presented by Open Gym July 5-7

opengymogrevised

wcesmalllogo

LOCATION: American Sports Center (1500 S. Anaheim Blvd. Anaheim, CA 92805)

PRICE: $350 per team

Commitment List: 

Commitment List: Seattle Stars, SF Rebels, Modesto Heat, NorCal Panthers, Bay Area Mambas, Yellow Jackets, Cool Kids, Monsters Elite, All City West, Riverside Matrix, San Diego Southbay Show, San Diego Next Generation, 323 Hoops, IE Dominators, Game Time Elite, Miller Elite, Team Dream,  ProSkills, Sacramento CJBA, TriCity Ballers, Thunder Elite, Santa Monica AOC Premier, Surf City, Yorba Linda Pumas, Yorba Linda Stampede, I10 Celtics, SoCal Pride, LA Bobcats, Pacific Elite, Tucson Roadrunners, AZ Playaz Phoenix Sonz, Phoenix Soldiers, Pasadena Fury, Baseline to Baseline, Superior Athletes, Bakersfield Elite, South Coast, San Diego Ballers, AZ Magic Pump and Run, New Mexico Team Frey, Snu Showtime, San Diego Rebels, SoCal Junior Hoops, NOC, Los Angeles Elite, Palo Alto Roadrunners, AZ Team Artis, SGV, LA Elite, SCV Playmakers, Mavs Legacy, Modesto SlamNJam, NGA Stars, Rancho Elite, Eastvale Warriors, San Diego Wildcats, Uptempo, CA Cobras, Impact LA, AZ Venoms, Walnut Black Mambas, GameFace, Brea Heat, Inland Force, Open Gym and more to come!

Divisions: Bracket Pool Play leading into Playoff Based on Pool Seeding

SPECIAL FEATURES:

  • Tournament sponsored by West Coast Elite 25
  • Champions Crowned Official 2012-13 WCE25 #1 Ranked Team
  • Teams Seeded Based on Ranking
  • Check-In Lanyards/VIP Player Pass  for Players and Coaches
  • MVP Awards for  Team Winners
  • Champions – Will Cut Down the Nets!
  • Team and Player Interviews to be featured on WCE25
  • Championship Game Announcer
  • MVP award in each division with gear gift bag for winner
  • DJ playing music
  • Team Picture and Team Profile to be featured on WCE25
  • Bracket-style play with champions
  • NCAA / CIF officiating
  • All games in one location
  • Sponsor Exhibits/ Giveaways
  • Ball is Life Table
  • On-site courteous staffing
  • Up to the Hour Schedule and results published online

 

Email info@opengymOC.com or westcoastelite25@gmail.com or for specific questions.

 

Advertisements

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: