About the Post

Author Information

West Coast Elite 25 Club Basketball Founder

2nd Annual West Coast Elite Junior All-American Camp Recap

The event featured many (175+) of the top middle school talent from across the West Coast that attracted a National Media presence.

Media in attendance included:

Spencer Pulliam – formerly of Dunk Dog and now at thePrepInsiders.com / Twitter @spencerpulliam

Christian “Pop” Poola Premierball.net / Twitter @premierball

Click for full camp recap – http://www.premierball.com/future-division-1-prospects-shine-early-west-coast-elite-jr-all-american-camp/

Ronnie Flores Grasshoops.net / Twitter @RonMFlores 

Frank BurlisonBurlisononbasketball.com / Twitter @FrankieBur

Courtside Films – http://www.courtsidefilms.com / Twitter @courtsidefilms

EJ Ferrer / Sole Clinics – @SoleClinics / ejferrer@soleclinics.com

Clark Francis – The Hoop Scoop

MpsANYRg_400x400

Player Profiles and Evaluations will soon be up on Ryan’s Silver’s new West Coast Elite Scouting Services & Events website.

_ibKsgJI5RPfqUeE_YtmmHRnhkWdmlRe1IYVTAdcuyI

2nd Annual West Coast Elite Junior All-American Camp Top Performers 

Class of 2019 (8th Grade)

Camp Co-MVPs: Amani Harris & Isaiah Mobley

IMG_4197

 Top 20 All-Stars: Amani Harris, Chase Hettinger, Jarod Lucas, Christian Rose, RJ Veliz, Matt Bender, Phaquon Davis, Isaiah Mobley, Kobe Craig, Jo Jo Johnson (2020), Chibuzo Agbo (2020), Lucas Hobbs, Bryce Zephir, Elijah Scranton, Ethan Anderson, Solomon Davis, Tayvon Latham, Bryce Craver, Joshua Vazquez, Obinna Anyanwu (2020), Christian James, Paris Dawson (2021), Jake Bailey (not pictured)

IMG_4206

Top 5 Performers  Amani Harris (Co-Camp MVP), Solomon Davis, Joshua Vazquez (Top 20 Game MVP), Isaiah Mobley (Co-Camp MVP), RJ Veliz

Top52019

2019 2nd Team: Ethan Anderson, Jarod Lucas, Lucas Hobbs, Phaquon Davis,  Elijah Scranton

2019Top10

2019 3rd Team A :  AMatt Bender, Ray Hawkins, Will Chavarrin, Bryce Zephir, Tayvon Latham

Top152019

2019 3rd Team B: Christian Rose, Christian James, Bryce Craver, Kobe Craig, Chase Hettinger, Jake Bailey

Top202019

Top 40 Game All-Stars: Austin Cook (2020), Marcus Joseph (2020), Dorian Stewart (2019), Evan Mobley (2020), Steven Dorn (2019), Jack Rottler (2020), Devin Tillis (2020), Brace Dottin (2020), Dylan Andrews (2021), Quinn Boomstra (2020), Zion Hutton (2020), Tej Johnson (2019), Wonya Singleton (2019), Christian Zamora (2019), Jeremiah Turley (2019), Juju Franklin (2020), Legend Stamps (2019), Justin Kirkpatrick (2019), DesJuan Williams (2019), Nic Swanson (2020), Tommy Anderson (2019), Justin Kim (2019), Demetrius Calip (2019), Thomas Natarainni (2020), Tremond Johnson (2019)

IMG_4184

MVP Top 40: Jeremiah Turley (2019)

IMG_4188

Top 40 Top 5 Performers: Legend Stamps (2019), Zion Hutton (2020), Jeremiah Turley (2019), Tej Johnson (2019), Justin Kirkpatrick (2019), Thomas Natarainni (2020)

IMG_4185

Top 60 Game All-Stars: George Domyan (2020), Donovan Lyons (2019), Jeffrey Hoseley (2020), Terrance Moorehead (2019), Deyon Rowland (2019), Ireland Neville (2020), Sebastian Mendoza (2020), Beon JaRiley (2020), Anthony Johnson (2020), Kevin Chandler (2020), Ben Simeran (2019), Cheik Kone (2020), Julian Alvarez (2019), Tyson Legner (2020), Noah Velazut (2020), Tarik Aliyazicioglu (2020), Senan Matsumoto (2020), Lorenzo Guerrero (2020), Max McCalla (2020), Phillix Kilbourne (2019), Jaden Jones (2019), Cameron Woods (2020), & Kenneth Hunter (2019)

IMG_4161

MVP Top 60: Beon JaRiley (2020) & Lorenzo Guerrero (2020)
IMG_4165

Top 60 Top 5 Performers: Senan Matsumoto (2020), Beon Jariley (2020), Lorenzo Guerrero (2020), Sebastian Mendoza (2020), Noah Veluzat (2020), Kevin Chandler (2020)

IMG_4162

Class of 2020 (7th Grade)

MVP: Jo Jo Johnson

CsCrteMoruE00St20urvOw1KyQ8wBC8uZz08J-6X7LY

Top 5 Performers: Jo Jo Johnson, Chibuzo Agbo, Obinna Anyanwu, Juju Franklin, Brace Dottin

2020top5r

2020 2nd Team: Zion Hutton, Thomas Natarainni, Austin Cook, Marcus Joseph, Max McCalla

2020#2

2020 3rd Team A: Beon JaRiley, Jack Rottler, Quinn Boomstra, Lorenzo Guerrero, Evan Mobley

20203rdteam

2020 3rd Team B: Noah Veluzat, Sebastian Mendoza, Devin Tillis, Kevin Chandler, Senan Matsumoto, Tyson Legner, Nic Swanson (not pictured)

3rdTeamB2020

Class of 2021 (6th Grade)

MVP: Paris Dawson

BbxVNjKC_GdlUFx_6sO2PXSHknUPdOWZXr4MLHdeL6I

Class of 2021 All-Stars: Jack Courneya, Ben Schlange, Chance Snoddy, Amun Collins, Scott Washington, Ben Shotolzberg, Matthew Mata, Pop Pop Issacs, Brandon Szeto, Bryan B. Mex, Nigel McCay, Jake Verny, Scott D’Amillo, Josh Mosely, Jake Koyama, Jack McCloskey, Donovan Watkins, Adam Hinton, Justin Ebor, Cory Brown, Gabriel Witkin, Christian Williams, Tory Brown, Kobe Schriver

IMG_4170

6th Grade All-Star Game Top Performers: Kobe Schreiber, Brandon Szeto, Ben Schtolzberg, Scott D’Amillo, Bryan B. Mex, Jack Courneya, Pop Pop Isaacs

IMG_4173

2021 1st Team: Paris Dawson, Brian Mex, Dylan Andrews, Jack Courneya, Scott D’Amillo

top52021R

2021 2nd Team: Justin Ebor, Pop Pop Isaacs, Brandon Szeto, Ben Schtolzberg, Kobe Schriver

2ndTeam2021

Class of 2022 (5th Grade)

MVP: Jalen Vazquez and Jacob Forster (Co-MVPs)

IMG_4156

5th Grade All-Stars: Taylor Blanton, Ramel Lloyd, Kaden Lyons, Christian Moore, Kevin Ross, Jagger Doig, Leandro Guerrero, Dylan Booth, Payne Smith, Gabino Ramirez, Kyle Wada, Jalen Vazquez, Jacob Forster, Aidan Mejia, Jalen Cox, Tommy Waters, Alex Munson, Brett McCalla, Maurice Wright, Rober Diaz

IMG_4154

Top 5 Performers:  Jalen Vazquez, Jacob Forster, Robert Diaz, Aidan Mejia, Christian Moore

20221stteam

5th Grade 2nd Team: Ramel Lloyd, Gabino Ramirez, Leando Guerrero, Jalen Cox, Kevin Ross

20222nd

Class of 2023-24 (3rd/4th Grade)

MVP: Blake Yamada

yqT2WAbRvv6f1tFOIvfmgv2HrNl9-4HmBQA-HDVxG2o

3rd/4th Grade All-Stars:  Mason Brown, Coco Britt, Darius Heiutt, Davaughn Heuitt, Cayman Rhodes, Robert Hinton, Makiah Hays, Jordan Autrey, Dillon Chelsea, John Slavin, Blake Hocker, Troy Perkins, Thomas Ambruster, Andrew Balbuena, Mose Wright, Darrell Morris, Gavin Hightower, Ronnie McClain, Julius Washington, Isaiah Zuravel, Camron Jackson

IMG_4147

1st Team: Blake Yamada, Mose Wright, Coco Britt, Blake Hocker, Thomas Ambruster, Mason Brown

34top5

WCE Jr. All-American  3 Point Contest Champion

Demetrius Calip  (Los Angeles, CA)LpdgWifFbc8LO6ROeRR7LLLimMRUFYCF5UWbgZCoUU0

WCE Jr. All-American  Slam Dunk Champion

eu5cRnTu_33cv5n5gW3bUSxgdNtJNwlowxIm1XTAQsg

Isaiah Mobley  (Murrietta, CA)

Media/Social Media

  

 

For more information on future camps:

            Text: 310-502-0599

            Email: westcoastelite25@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

Advertisements

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: