Final 2014-15 WCE25 Rankings

image

Final 8th Grade Team Rankings

Updated 8/7/15

Elite Division

  1. City Stars (National)
  2. Socal All-Stars (Socal)
  3. Earl Watson Elite (Socal)
  4. Utah Prospects (Utah)
  5. Ventura Vipers (Arizona)
  6. 702 Select (Nevada)
  7. Vegas Elite Premier (Nevada)
  8. Hoop Salem (Oregon)
  9. Utah Basketball Club (Utah)
  10. I10 Celtics Black (National)
  11. San Diego Gamepoint Elite (San Diego)
  12. Ground Up (Norcal)
  13. Riverside Matrix (Inland Empire)
  14. Colorado Hawks (Colorado)
  15. ICP (Oregon)
  16. Seattle Rotary (Washington)
  17. RC Bulls (Inland Empire)
  18. Cool Kids (Norcal)
  19. BTI Select 2019 (Socal)
  20. NGA Stars (Socal)
  21. AZ Team Flight (Arizona)
  22. ML20 (Oregon)
  23. AZ Alpha Males (Arizona)
  24. AZ Team Legacy (Arizona)
  25. Washington Elite (Washington)

Gold Division

  1. Billups Elite (Colorado)
  2. Colorado Connect Elite (Colorado)
  3. Impact Elite (Socal)
  4. Oakland Soldiers White (Norcal)
  5. 3rd World (Socal)
  6. Lift Off (Socal)
  7. Las Vegas Shockers (Nevada)
  8. Junior Hoops (Socal)
  9. Colorado Titans Gold (Colorado)
  10. SF Rebels (Norcal)
  11. Colorado Chaos (Colorado)
  12. Team Payton Elite (Norcal)
  13. NLBC (Socal)
  14. Utah Hard Knox (Utah)
  15. Southbay Select (Socal)
  16. Mile High Bulldogs (Colorado)
  17. NM Splash (New Mexico)
  18. Earl Watson Elite Black (Socal)
  19. Montana Shooting Stars (Montana)
  20. Team Esface (Norcal)
  21. HD Basketball (Washington)
  22. Bay City Black (Norcal)
  23. Team Veritas (Socal)
  24. Kings Academy (Socal)
  25. New Mexico Dogs (New Mexico)

image

Congrats Oakland Soldiers #1 WCE25 Ranking!

Final 7th Grade Team Rankings (Class of 2020)

Updated 8/7/15

Elite 25

  1. Oakland Soldiers (National)
  2. West Coast All-Stars (National)
  3. San Diego Select (San Diego)
  4. ML20 (Oregon)
  5. Team Blackout (Washington)
  6. FOH Blue (Washington)
  7. Seattle Rotary Blue (Washington)
  8. MVP Flight Elite Black (Norcal)
  9. Norcal Spartans (Norcal)
  10. Compton Magic (Socal)
  11. Oakland Rebels Black (NorCal)
  12. Sacramento Yellow Jackets (Norcal)
  13. Mountain House Wolverines (Norcal)
  14. Gametime Elite (SoCal)
  15. FGXpress Elite (Utah)
  16. Utah Hard Knox (Utah)
  17. RC Bulls Black (Inland Empire)
  18. I AM Rockfish (Socal)
  19. Bay Area Aces (Norcal)
  20. Bay Area Mambas (Norcal)
  21. Oregon Elite (Oregon)
  22. Fresno Nemesis (Central CA)
  23. Arizona Rebels (Arizona)
  24. Vegas Elite Premier (Nevada)
  25. ECBA (Washington)

Gold Division

  1. Utah Prospects (Utah)
  2. Sagebrush Hoops (Washington)
  3. SPK (Socal)
  4. SF Rebels (Norcal)
  5. AZ Diplomats (Arizona)
  6. Cache Valley Elite (Utah)
  7. AZ Legacy (Arizona)
  8. San Diego All-Stars Elite (San Diego)
  9. Miners Elite (Colorado)
  10. Team Balance (Oregon)
  11. Oakland Pal (Norcal)
  12. All Out Blaze (Norcal)
  13. Warriors (Washington)
  14. Bay Area Orangemen (Norcal)
  15. HD Washington (Washington)
  16. Bay City Black (Norcal)
  17. Coastal Elite (San Diego)
  18. High Level Hoops (Colorado)
  19. Team Veritas (Socal)
  20. Earl Watson Elite Silver (Socal)
  21. Ventura Vipers Black (Arizona)
  22. Eastvale Ball Up (Inland Empire)
  23. Impact LA (Socal)
  24. East Valley Rebels (Arizona)
  25. 5 on Five (Socal)
phxisrising_PHX_RISING_2015_EVENTS

image

Congrats to West Coast All-Stars #1 WCE25 Ranking

Final 6th Grade Team Rankings

Updated 8/7/15

Elite 25

  1. West Coast All Stars (National)
  2. Seattle Rotary (Washington)
  3. Vegas Elite Premier (Nevada)
  4. Billups Elite (Colorado)
  5. AZ Ventura Vipers Black (Arizona)
  6. Fresno Next Level (Central CA)
  7. Inland Force Black (Inland Empire)
  8. Give-N-Go (Arizona)
  9. Big City Sports (Inland Empire)
  10. Seattle Warriors (Washington)
  11. SF Rebels (Norcal)
  12. Notown Hurricanes (Central CA)
  13. Compton Magic (Socal)
  14. Vision Basketball Elite (Norcal)
  15. SD Sabers Elite (San Diego)
  16. City Ballers (Socal)
  17. SGV Blue (Socal)
  18. Ground Up (Norcal)
  19. Frogg All-Stars (Socal)
  20. NLBC Black (Socal)
  21. MVP Flight Elite (Norcal)
  22. Gametime Elite (Socal)
  23. Earl Watson Elite Silver (Socal)
  24. Alameda Scholars (Norcal)
  25. AZ Storm (Arizona)

Gold Division

  1. DEG Warriors (Norcal)
  2. Utah Select (Utah)
  3. AZ Phenoms (Arizona)
  4. SD High Intensity (San Diego)
  5. Team Vegas (Nevada)
  6. Utah Prospects (Utah)
  7. PCH Teal (San Diego)
  8. Hoop Elite (Oregon)
  9. Washington Grizzlies (Washington)
  10. AZ Sol (Arizona)
  11. Gaels (Norcal)
  12. And 1 (San Diego)
  13. Bay Area Transition (Norcal)
  14. Oakland Pal (NorCal)
  15. Sacramento Yellow Jackets (Norcal)
  16. Team Xover (Norcal)
  17. Team Fast (Oregon)
  18. 509 Elite (Washington)
  19. Socal Magic (Socal)
  20. Magic MOC (Inland Empire)
  21. Colorado Lions (Colorado)
  22. Wyoming G-Town (Wyoming)
  23. Socal Finest (Socal)
  24. Fresno Swoosh Elite (Central Ca)
  25. North Metro Ballers (Colorado)

Final 5th Grade Rankings

8/7/15

Elite 25

  1. Frogg All-Stars (Socal)
  2. Seattle Stars (Washington)
  3. SF Rebels (Norcal)
  4. Flight Elite Black (Norcal)
  5. Dominators Southbay Red (Socal)
  6. ARC (Socal)
  7. FOH Blue (Washington)
  8. Seattle Rotary Blue (Washington)
  9. West Coast Select (Nevada)
  10. Socal Spartans (Socal)
  11. Vision Basketball Cross (Norcal)
  12. SD Seals (San Diego)
  13. West Coast All-Stars (National)
  14. NM Dogs (New Mexico)
  15. Utah Elite (Utah)
  16. Billups Elite (Colorado)
  17. Vegas Elite Premier (Nevada)
  18. Sacramento Yellow Jackets (Norcal)
  19. SGV Blue (Socal)
  20. Central Washington Select (Washington)
  21. Redondo Beach Supreme (Socal)
  22. NBBA (Norcal)
  23. Golden City Black (Norcal)
  24. AZ Phenoms (Arizona)
  25. ML20 (Oregon)

Gold 25

  1. AZ Storm (Arizona)
  2. Scottsdale Wolves (Arizona)
  3. ABA Hoops (Oregon)
  4. AZ Titans (Arizona)
  5. Team Dojo (Socal)
  6. Team Fast (Oregon)
  7. NM Real Hoops (New Mexico)
  8. AZ Power Gold (Arizona)
  9. Irvine Sonics (Socal)
  10. Oakland Cyclones (Norcal)
  11. AZ Sting (Arizona)
  12. Oakland Rebels Red (Norcal)
  13. Open Gym Premier Elite (Socal)
  14. UBC Elite (Utah)
  15. Sheperd Sports (Socal)
  16. Triple Threat (Utah)
  17. Seattle Future Black (Washington)
  18. Team Nikos Black (Socal)
  19. Kings Basketball Club (Socal)
  20. Tucson Heat (Arizona)
  21. North Metro Ballers (Colorado)
  22. City Ballers (Socal)
  23. Revup All-Stars (Colorado)
  24. Coastal Elite (San Diego)
  25. RC Bulls (Inland Empire)

4th Grade Final Team Rankings

Updated 8/7/15

Elite 25

  1. Oakland Pal Black (Norcal)
  2. Academy of Future Ballers (Socal)
  3. Cavs (Socal)
  4. CBC (Socal)
  5. SF Rebels (Norcal)
  6. Dominators Green (Socal)
  7. ARC (Socal)
  8. Utah Elite (Utah)
  9. Seattle Rotary Blue (Washington)
  10. IEBP (Inland Empire)
  11. Billups Elite (Colorado)
  12. West Coast Select (Nevada)
  13. Elk Grove Capitols (Norcal)
  14. Tar Heel Nation (Inland Empire)
  15. Utah Select (Utah)
  16. Flight Elite Black (NorCal)
  17. City Ballers (Socal)
  18. Dominators OC (Socal)
  19. AZ Storm (Arizona)
  20. SD Seals (San Diego)
  21. Dune Citi (Socal)
  22. Colorado Connect Elite (Colorado)
  23. AZ Phenoms (Arizona)
  24. San Diego Sabers Elite (San Diego)
  25. SD Black Mambas (San Diego)

Gold 25

  1. Oakland Rebels Black (Norcal)
  2. Team Blackout (Washington)
  3. North Starz (Oregon)
  4. Magic MOC (Inland Empire)
  5. EDH All-Net (Norcal)
  6. Bay City (Black) (NorCal)
  7. Vegas Elite Blue (Nevada)
  8. HD Basketball (Washington)
  9. FOH Blue (Washington)
  10. NM Heat (New Mexico)
  11. Seattle Stars (Washington)
  12. Sac Panthers (Norcal)
  13. Junior Hoops (Socal)
  14. AZ Vipers (Arizona)
  15. SGV Blue (Socal)
  16. AZ Elite (Arizona)
  17. LN Bruins (Socal)
  18. Team Vegas (Nevada)
  19. Team Fast (Oregon)
  20. Team Nikos Black (SoCal)
  21. Arizona Power Gold (Arizona)
  22. Hawaii Heat (Norcal)
  23. Oregon Swish (Oregon)
  24. Colorado Hawks (Colorado)
  25. Fresno Swoosh (Central CA)

IMG_8416

Final 2014-15 Season Team Rankings 3rd Grade (Class of 2024)

Updated 7/13/15

9uTop5

Elite Top 25

  1. Sacramento Yellow Jackets (Norcal)
  2. West Coast Select (Nevada)
  3. Team Dojo (Socal)
  4. San Diego Southbay Show (San Diego)
  5. Fast (Oregon)
  6. Seattle Rotary Style (Washington)
  7. ARC (SoCal)
  8. Seattle Stars (PNW)
  9. Bout That Basketball (Socal)
  10. ProSkills (Socal)
  11. SF Rebels (Norcal)
  12. SGV Blue (SoCal)
  13. Junior Hoops Blue (Socal)
  14. Team Nikos Black (Socal)
  15. Norcal Blaze (Norcal)
  16. JW Basketball (Socal)
  17. Oakland Soldiers (Norcal)
  18. City Ballers (SoCal)
  19. Bay City Black (Norcal)
  20. Sagebrush Hoops (PNW)
  21. Inland Force (Inland Empire)
  22. Oakland Rebels (Norcal)
  23. Dominators (Socal)
  24. Salt Lake Heat (Utah)
  25. Team Esface (Norcal)

Gold

  1. TC Flight (PNW)
  2. Local Hoops (PNW)
  3. Vegas Elite Blue (Nevada)
  4. Hype (PNW)
  5. Vegas Panthers (Nevada)
  6. Frogg All-Stars (Socal)
  7. Utah Elite (Utah)
  8. MOC Magic (Inland Empire)
  9. Utah Select (Utah)
  10. PCH Hoops (San Diego)
  11. Cavs (Socal)
  12. Central Washington Select (PNW)
  13. San Diego Sabers (San Diego)
  14. Vision Basketball Academy (Norcal)
  15. Team Vegas (Nevada)
  16. Team Artis (Arizona)
  17. Utah Blue Devils (Utah)
  18. Arizona Storm (Arizona)
  19. SoCal Elite (Socal)
  20. Open Gym Premier Black (Socal)
  21. Spyder Surf (SoCal)
  22. CBC (SoCal)
  23. SD Next Generation (San Diego)
  24. Seattle Stars White (PNW)
  25. Idaho Elite Red (PNW)

IMG_8416

Final 2014-15 Season Team Rankings 2nd Grade (Class of 2025)

Updated 7/13/15

IMG_8315

Congrats to Sacramento Yellow Jackets – WCE25 Event Champions #1 Ranking!

Elite

  1. Sacramento Yellow Jackets (Norcal)
  2. SCA (Socal)
  3. CBC (Socal)
  4. SGV Blue (Socal)
  5. Seattle Stars (Washington)
  6. Sheperd Sports (Socal)
  7. Hype (Washington)
  8. Team Dojo (Socal)
  9. MVP Elite (Oregon)
  10. Seattle Rotary Style (Washington)
  11. Junior Hoops (SoCal)
  12. Oakland Soldiers (Norcal)
  13. Open Gym Premier (Socal)
  14. Cavs (Socal)
  15. Hoopmasters (Socal)
  16. Oakland Rebels Red (Norcal)
  17. Proskills (Socal)
  18. Oregon Swish (Oregon)
  19. Team Nikos (Socal)
  20. HD Basketball Yakima (Washington)
  21. Team Fast (Oregon)
  22. IBA Basketball (Socal)
  23. Kamiak Knights (Washington)
  24. Blue Print (Socal)
  25. West Coast Rebels (Nevada)

Gold Division

  1. Seattle A Plus (Washington)
  2. Croatians United (Oregon)
  3. Vegas Elite (Nevada)
  4. Wapato Shadow Wolves (Norcal)
  5. Socal Warriors (Socal)
  6. United Sound (Washington)
  7. OC Phenom (Socal)
  8. IEBP (Inland Empire)
  9. Basketball Jones (Norcal)
  10. Cal Supreme (Socal)
  11. CV Hornets
  12. First Step Elite (Oregon)
  13. Team Veritas (Socal)
  14. Utah Elite (Utah)
  15. Edge (Socal)
  16. Backcourt Madness (Norcal)
  17. Bout That Basketball (Socal)
  18. FYTT (Socal)
  19. Roadrunners Sports Club (Norcal)
  20. Blue Devils (Utah)
  21. Orange Crush (Oregon)
  22. SC Quakes (Socal)
  23. Aggies (Utah)
  24. Utah Select (Utah)
  25. WCA (Socal)
Advertisements

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: